Tampa CG Finals - Results

Show Date: 2/17/2018
Updated: 2/18/2018 at 4:18 AM

All scores posted are not official until 90 minutes after the conclusion of the round or contest. While we post scores in real time, all final results must be verified by the judges after the final unit.

View Recap

No. Group Name Score Division
Scholastic Regional A
1 Oviedo HS (Oviedo, Florida) 76.560I
2 Liberty MS (Tampa, Florida) 69.260II
3 Lyons Creek MS (Coconut Creek, Florida) 63.000II
    Score Division
Scholastic A
1 Oviedo HS (Oviedo, Florida) 82.570I
2 Lake Howell HS (Winter Park, Florida) 79.910I
3 Fleming Island HS (Fleming Island, Florida) 79.250I
4 Newsome HS (Lithia, Florida) 78.490I
5 Bloomingdale HS (Valrico, Florida) 76.030I
6 Sunlake HS (Land o lakes, Florida) 74.660II
7 JW Mitchell HS (Trinity, Florida) 74.080II
8 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, Florida) 74.060II
9 Ola HS (McDonough, Georgia) 71.630II
10 Wiregrass Ranch HS (Wesley Chapel, Florida) 71.230II
11 Santa Fe HS (Alachua, Florida) 70.560II
12 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens, Florida) 70.080II
13 Clover HS (Clover, South Carolina) 68.790II
Independent A
1 Pegasus A (Orlando, Florida) 73.100-
2 South Florida Independent (, Florida) 69.690-
3 Tampa Independent (Tampa, Florida) 69.650-
    Score Division
Scholastic Open
1 Park Vista HS (Lake Worth, Florida) 79.000I
2 Timber Creek HS (Orlando, Florida) 76.100I
3 William R Boone HS (Orlando, Florida) 72.800II
Independent Open
1 FIU Winterguard (Miami, Florida) 80.100-
2 UCF Pegasus Open (Orlando, Florida) 76.900-
3 STRYKE Winterguard (Hollywood, Florida) 66.700-
    Score Division
Scholastic World
1 Flanagan HS (Pembroke Pines, Florida) 80.800I
2 West Broward HS (Pembroke Pines, Florida) 79.000I
3 Tarpon Springs HS (Tarpon Springs, Florida) 76.600I
4 Seminole HS (Seminole, Florida) 68.200II
5 Lyman HS (Orlando, Florida) 64.800II
Independent World
1 UCF Pegasus World (Orlando, Florida) 80.100-
2 University of South Florida (Tampa, Florida) 72.900-
3 Relentless Winterguard (Miami, Florida) 65.000-