Solo Results

Superior Ratings


WGI would like to recognize those soloists who received a Superior Rating
 

Per the Progression Rules, all soloists achieving a Superior Rating will progress to the Solo Finals Event on April 17th-18th. 


Age Division:
13 & Under

Flag
RICH CAMILLE HERNANDEZ

Mixed Equipment
ALLEAH JANE BARRIENTOS
Cheyanna Griswold

Movement
Natalie Blair
 

Age Division:
14-18

Flag
Mckenzie Blair
Sarah Brase
Jenna Cook
Kearston Costello
Mackenzie Hathaway
Elizabeth Hoy
Tamia O'Bella
Natalie Price
Marianne Reid
Maison Summers
Jossie Tracy
Leona Vaughn
Brandy Winkle

Mixed Equipment
Alexis Acosta
Jenna Arieux
Elizabeth Dahlberg
Maela Gonzales
Gavin Martin
Kate Mytchak
Lily Pedersen
Grant Sanford
Amberlin Sansom
Paratthakon Sithongbai
Sarah Solomon
Alana Stephenson
Alena Vitha
Kamila Vitha
Olivia Vizzard
Natalie Wilson
Katy Wright

Rifle
Frederic Bowen
JOSHUA RUFIN

Sabre
Madison Nguyen

Age Division:
19 & Up

Flag
Sarah Benton
Cathleen VanBuren

Mixed Equipment
Ryan Bender
Joel Dube
Panupong Lorsong
PATRICK PANTE

Movement
Joanna Eyre
Kirsten Huffman
Roberto Morales


Excellent Ratings


WGI would also like to recognize those soloists who received an Excellent Rating:

Those soloists who achieved an Excellent Rating and advance to the Solo Finals Event on April 17-18th are marked with an asterisk.


Age Division:
13 & Under

Flag
Elizabeth Holmes *
Brenlee Whitfield *

Movement
Kaylea Lewis *

Age Division:
14-18

Flag
Rian Bennett
Fiona Burton
Lorelei Colby
Jade Darter
Chloe Foster
Kaci Jeanneret
Joy Kuhlman
Hailey Nicholson
Alana Nii
Meg Olejnik
Lacy Passmore
Bekah Paul
Maggie Schwab
Mary Michael Wigington
Hope Zamarripa

Mixed Equipment
Emma Ball
Kaitlyn Bookwalter
Rebecca Brown
Tré Brown
Madison Butcher
Colin Crowe
Lily Dean
Audrey Gebauer
Kaitlyn Goode
Madison Hall
Jordan Hawkins
Christina Hluchan
Cayley Hobby
Arianna Keating
Maveny Martin
Haylie Matthis
Kerrina Miller
Joanna Mobley
Logan Pope
Elizabeth Snider
ELIAM WILLIAMS
Vienna Wiseman

Movement
Isabella Byers *
Piper Click *
Kaylah Cooper *

Rifle
Emi Fantini *
Chloe Johnson *

Sabre
Cecilia Fenton *
Laura Halverstadt *
Rayna Quentin *
AISAH UTARA *

Age Division:
19 & Up

Flag
Lauren Byrne *
Jimmy Carotenuti *
Christopher Garcia *
William Peters *
Tyson Stevenson *

Mixed Equipment
Ruben Garcia *
Robert Strobos *

Movement
Ryan Glover *
Elizabeth King *
JHUN LUYD MADRIGAL *
Robert Strobos *

Rifle
Jimmy Carotenuti *

Sabre
Jimmy Carotenuti *