Scholastic A |
Round 1 |
Lake Ridge HS | Mansfield |
TX |
09:00 AM |
Jenks HS A | Jenks |
OK |
09:08 AM |
Robert Vela HS | Edinburg |
TX |
09:16 AM |
McKinney North HS | McKinney |
TX |
09:24 AM |
Oak Ridge HS (TX) | Conroe |
TX |
09:32 AM |
Friendswood HS | Friendswood |
TX |
09:40 AM |
Wakeland HS | Frisco |
TX |
09:48 AM |
James Martin HS | Arlington |
TX |
09:56 AM |
Eastlake HS JV | El Paso |
TX |
10:04 AM |
Azle HS | Azle |
TX |
10:12 AM |
Clear Brook HS | Friendswood |
TX |
10:20 AM |
North Lamar HS | Paris |
TX |
10:28 AM |
Rouse HS | Leander |
TX |
10:36 AM |
Break |
10:44 AM |
Round 2 |
Edcouch-Elsa HS | Elsa |
TX |
11:05 AM |
The Woodlands College Park HS | The Woodlands |
TX |
11:13 AM |
Red Oak HS | Red Oak |
TX |
11:21 AM |
Guyer HS | Denton |
TX |
11:29 AM |
Judson HS | Converse |
TX |
11:37 AM |
Hebron HS | Carrollton |
TX |
11:45 AM |
Keller HS A | Keller |
TX |
11:53 AM |
Berkner HS | Richardson |
TX |
12:01 PM |
Clements HS | Sugar Land |
TX |
12:09 PM |
Pearland HS | Pearland |
TX |
12:17 PM |
The Colony HS | The Colony |
TX |
12:25 PM |
Warren Central HS | Vicksburg |
MS |
12:33 PM |
Lunch |
12:41 PM |
Round 3 |
Round Rock HS | Round Rock |
TX |
01:35 PM |
Rowlett HS | Rowlett |
TX |
01:43 PM |
Lebanon Trail HS | Frisco |
TX |
01:51 PM |
William B. Travis HS | Richmond |
TX |
01:59 PM |
Forney HS | Arlington |
TX |
02:07 PM |
Alvin HS | Alvin |
TX |
02:15 PM |
Morton Ranch HS | Katy |
TX |
02:23 PM |
Timberview HS | Arlington |
TX |
02:31 PM |
Eden Prairie HS JV | Eden Prairie |
MN |
02:39 PM |
Keller HS Varsity | Keller |
TX |
02:47 PM |
Pioneer HS | Mission |
TX |
02:55 PM |
McKinney HS | McKinney |
TX |
03:03 PM |
Sachse HS | Sachse |
TX |
03:11 PM |
Break |
03:19 PM |
Round 4 |
Lamar HS | Arlington |
TX |
03:40 PM |
Henry J. Kaiser HS | Honolulu |
HI |
03:48 PM |
Fossil Ridge HS | Fort Worth |
TX |
03:56 PM |
Seven Lakes HS | Katy |
TX |
04:04 PM |
Bryan HS | Bryan |
TX |
04:12 PM |
Liberty HS | Frisco |
TX |
04:20 PM |
James E. Taylor HS | Katy |
TX |
04:28 PM |
Union HS | Tulsa |
OK |
04:36 PM |
Allen HS JV | Allen |
TX |
04:44 PM |
Prosper HS | Prosper |
TX |
04:52 PM |
Winston Churchill HS | San Antonio |
TX |
05:00 PM |
Bentonville HS A | Bentonville |
AR |
05:08 PM |
End Time |
05:16 PM |
Semi Finals will be determined using the method on page 101 of the 2019 Color Guard Adjudication Manual and Rulebook. |